Final Schedule For 2015 Cup

Below is the final 2015 Cup Schedule breakdown follows
Please note Due to field conditions

Girls Stadium has been moved to Academy there is just one field now (effects 15s)

Whitnall will now host both 17s divisions

Stadium will now accommodate 19s boys


2015 Boys Schedule (All Games on Tyler Field)

Wednesday 7/29/15
2pm Central vs NYC
4pm Central vs Hudson Valley
6pm NYC vs Hudson Valley

Thursday 7/30/15
10am Central vs NYC
12pm Central vs Hudson Valley
2pm NYC vs Hudson Valley

Friday 7/30/15
10am #2 seed vs # 3 seed
12pm #1 seed vs winner 2 vs 3

2015 Girls Schedule (All games on field 2 or Tyler Field if noted)

Wednesday 7/29/15
3pm Central vs Hudson Valley (Tyler Field/ *Does not count toward seeding)
3pm Adirondack vs NYC *(Does not count toward seeding)
5pm Adirondack vs Central (Tyler Filed/ *Does not count toward seeding)
5pm Hudson Valley vs NYC *(Does not count toward seeding)

Thursday 7/30/15
11am Central vs NYC(Tyler Field)
11am Hudson Valley vs Adirondack
1pm Central vs Hudson Valley
1pm Adirondack vs NYC (Tyler Field)
3pm Adirondack vs Central
3pm Hudson Valley vs NYC (Tyler Filed)

Friday 7/31/15
11am #1 seed vs #4 seed (Tyler Field)
11am 2 seed vs 3 seed
1pm Bronze Medal
1pm Gold Medal (Tyler Field)

2017 Boys Empire Cup Schedule All Games on 2017 Boys Field

Wednesday 7/29/15
2pm Central vs Hudson Valley *Does not count toward seeding
3pm Western vs NYC Filed *Does not count toward seeding
5pm Western vs Central Field *Does not count toward seeding
6pm Hudson Valley vs NYC Field *Does not count toward seeding

Thursday 7/30/15
9am Central vs NYC *Tyler’s Field
10am Western vs Hudson Valley
12pm Central vs Hudson Valley
1pm Western vs NYC
3pm Western vs Central
4pm Hudson Valley vs NYC

Friday 7/31/15
9am #1 seed vs #4 seed
10am #2 seed vs # 3 seed
12pm Bronze Medal Game
1pm Gold Medal Game

2017 Girls Empire Cup Schedule All Games on 2017 Girls Field

Wednesday 7/29/15
2pm Adirondack vs Central
3pm Western vs Hudson Valley
4pm Long Island vs NYC
5pm Central Vs Hudson Valley
6pm NYC vs Adirondack
7pm Long Island vs Western *Tyler’s Field

Thursday 7/30/15
9am NYC vs Hudson Valley
10am Central vs Western
11am Adirondack vs Long Island
12:00 Lunch
1:00pm NYC Western
2:00pm Central Long Island
3:00pm Adirondack Hudson Valley
4pm Central NYC
5pm Adirondack Western *Tyler’s Field
6pm Long Island Hudson Valley *Tyler’s Field
Friday 7/31/15
9:00am #3 seed vs #6 seed
10:00am #4 seed vs #5 seed
11:00am 9am winner vs # 1 Seed
12:00pm 10am winner vs #2 Seed
1:00pm Loser 9am vs Loser 10am (5th place)
2:00pm Loser 11am vs loser 12pm Bronze Medal Game *Tyler’s Field
3:00pm Winner 11am vs winner 12pm Gold Medal Game *Tyler’s Field

2019 Empire State Cup Boys Schedule

1 Adirondack 2 Western 3 Hudson Valley 4 Central 5 NYC

Wednesday 7/29/15
2pm 1 v 4 *Does not count toward seeding
3pm 2 v 3 *Does not count toward seeding
4pm 5 v 1
5pm 2 v 4
6pm 5 v 3

Thursday 7/30/15
9:00am 1 v 3
10:00am 4 v 5
11:00am 1 v 2
12:00pm 3 v 4
1:00pm 2 v 5
2:00pm 1 v 4
3:00pm 2 v 3
4:00pm 5 v 1 *Does not count toward seeding Tyler Filed

Friday 7/31/15
9:00am #4 v #5 *Tyler Field
11:00 #4/#5 v #1
11:00 #2 v #3 *Field Change
1pm Losers at 11am Bronze *Field Change
1pm Winners at 11am Gold